RAILWAYS IN OLD DEVONPORT
| BERE ALSTON STATION
MAIN LINE, LYDFORD STATION TO FRIARY STATION
DEPARTURE BOARD, 1914
Passenger train departures from
Bere Alston Station LSWR,
weekdays, from June 7th to September 30th 1914 or until further
notice.
The Sunday service is indicated by SuO in the train time columns.
There was no Sunday service on the
Bere Alston to Callington Branch.
From |
Departure
from Bere Alston
Station |
Calling at |
Destination
(Arrival) |
Notes |
|
6.42am SO |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 7.26am
SO |
|
PFS |
7.03am |
Tavistock, Brentor, Lydford, Bridestowe,
Okehampton, Sampford Courtenay, North Tawton, Bow, Yeoford Junction,
Crediton, Newton Saint Cyres, Exeter Saint David's |
Exeter Queen
Street 8.50am |
|
TAV |
8.20am |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 9.04am |
|
PFS |
8.28am |
|
Tavistock 8.39am |
|
PFS |
8.28pm SuO |
Tavistock, Brentor, Lydford, Bridestowe,
Okehampton, Sampford Courtenay, North Tawton, Bow, Yeoford Junction,
Crediton, Newton Saint Cyres, Exeter Saint David's |
Exeter Queen
Street 10.13am |
|
|
8.35am |
Calstock, Gunnislake, Chilsworthy, Latchley,
Luckett |
Callington 9.14am |
1st/3rd Class Only |
EQS |
8.54am |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 9.35am |
|
PFS |
9.10am |
Tavistock, Brentor, Lydford, Bridestowe,
Okehampton, Sampford Courtenay, North Tawton, Bow, Yeoford Junction,
Crediton, Newton Saint Cyres, Exeter Saint David's |
Exeter Queen
Street 11.02am |
|
TAV |
9.45am |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 10.24am |
|
EQS |
10.46am |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary
11.26am |
|
PFS |
11.26am SuO |
Tavistock,
Brentor, Lydford, Bridestowe, Okehampton, Sampford Courtenay, North
Tawton, Bow, Yeoford Junction, Crediton, Newton Saint Cyres, Exeter
Saint David's |
Exeter Queen Street 1.11pm SuO |
Continues through to LW SuO |
PFS |
11.34am |
Tavistock, Brentor, Lydford, Bridestowe,
Okehampton, Sampford Courtenay, North Tawton, Bow, Yeoford Junction,
Crediton, Newton Saint Cyres, Exeter Saint David's |
Exeter Queen
Street 1.26pm |
|
|
11.36am |
Calstock, Gunnislake, Chilsworthy, Latchley,
Luckett |
Callington
12.13pm |
1st/3rd Class
Only |
EQS |
11.46am SuO |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 12.24
SuO |
|
EQS |
1.53pm |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 2.34pm |
|
PFS |
2.14pm |
|
Tavistock 2.25pm |
|
|
2.15pm |
Calstock, Gunnislake, Chilsworthy, Latchley,
Luckett |
Callington
2.52pm |
1st/3rd Class
Only |
PFS |
2.36pm SuO |
July, August, September Only |
Tavistock 2.47pm
SuO |
|
PFS |
3pm
SuO |
June Only
Tavistock, Okehampton, Exeter Saint
David's |
Exeter Queen Street 4.12pm SuO |
Continues with Dining Car to LW SuO |
PFS |
3.26pm |
Tavistock, Brentor, Lydford, Bridestowe,
Okehampton, Sampford Courtenay, North Tawton, Bow, Yeoford Junction,
Crediton, Newton Saint Cyres, Exeter Saint David's |
Exeter Queen
Street 5.14pm |
|
EQS |
4.28pm |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 5.08pm |
|
TAV |
5.05pm |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 5.44pm |
|
PFS |
5.09pm |
Tavistock, Brentor, Lydford, Bridestowe,
Okehampton, Sampford Courtenay, North Tawton, Bow, Yeoford Junction,
Crediton, Newton Saint Cyres, Exeter Saint David's |
Exeter Queen
Street 6.56pm |
|
|
5.15pm SX |
Calstock, Gunnislake, Chilsworthy, Latchley,
Luckett |
Callington
5.52pm SX |
1st/3rd Class
Only |
PFS |
5.49pm |
|
Tavistock 6pm |
|
|
5.53pm SO |
Calstock, Gunnislake, Chilsworthy, Latchley,
Luckett |
Callington
6.29pm SO |
1st/3rd Class
Only |
TAV |
6.19pm |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 6.57pm |
|
PFS |
6.41pm |
|
Tavistock 6.52pm |
|
TAV |
7.24pm |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 8.02pm |
|
PFS |
7.36pm |
Tavistock, Brentor, Lydford, Bridestowe,
Okehampton, Sampford Courtenay, North Tawton, Bow, Yeoford Junction,
Crediton, Exeter Saint David's |
Exeter Queen
Street 9.27pm |
|
|
7.37pm |
Calstock, Gunnislake, Chilsworthy, Latchley,
Luckett |
Callington
8.14pm |
1st/3rd Class
Only |
PFS |
7.38pm SuO |
Tavistock, Brentor, Lydford, Bridestowe,
Okehampton, Sampford Courtenay, North Tawton, Bow, Yeoford Junction,
Crediton, Newton Saint Cyres, Exeter Saint David's |
Exeter Queen
Street 9.28pm SuO |
|
TAV |
7.41pm SuO |
July, August, September Only
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint Budeaux for Saltash, Ford,
Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 8.23pm
SuO |
|
TAV |
8.33pm |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary
9.13pm |
|
EQS |
9pm SuO |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 9.45pm
SuO |
|
TAV |
9.17pm |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 9.56pm |
|
|
9.43pm |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 10.32pm |
3rd Class Only |
PFS |
9.46pm SuO |
July, August, September Only |
Tavistock 9.57pm
SuO |
|
PFS |
9.56pm |
|
Tavistock
10.07pm |
|
|
10pm SO |
Calstock, Gunnislake, Chilsworthy, Latchley,
Luckett |
Callington
10.37pm SO |
|
TAV |
10.26pm SuO |
Bere Ferrers, Tamerton Foliot, Saint
Budeaux for Saltash, Ford, Devonport, North Road Plymouth, Mutley |
Friary 11.05pm
SuO |
|
PFS |
11.41 SO |
|
Tavistock
11.52pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FROM or TO:
EQS = Exeter Queen Street
LW = London Waterloo
OKE = Okehampton
PFS = Plymouth Friary Station
StB = Saint Budeaux for Saltash
TAV - Tavistock
NOTES:
SO = Saturdays Only
SX = Saturdays Excepted
SuO = Sundays Only
|